Frankincense Essential Oil - Pure and Therapeutic-grade

Frankincense Essential Oil - Pure and Therapeutic-grade

Regular price ₱315.00

Unit price per 

Size

only -8 left in stock

Botanical Name: Boswellia serrata

Extraction Method: Steam Distilled

Color: Colorless to pale yellow clear liquid.

Description: Frankincense essential oil has a rich woody, earthy scent with a deeply mysterious nuance. Frankincense from India is a mild and less pungent variety. 

Blends well with: Bergamot, Cedarwood, Chamomile, Cinnamon Bark, Ginger

Common Uses: Frankincense essential oil is highly prized in aromatherapy. It is widely used in skincare products’ manufacturing as it is considered a valuable ingredient having remarkable anti-aging, rejuvenating and healing properties. The scent of Frankincense is stimulating, helps in overcoming stress and despair, elevating the mind, and is also believed to encourage a meditative state, bringing balance and peace to individuals.

Close (esc)

Subscribe to Alwan Digest

Sign up with your email address to get first dibs on offers, new, products, discounts and freebies!

Age verification

By clicking enter you are verifying that you are old enough to consume alcohol.

Search

Shopping Cart

Your cart is currently empty.
Shop now